Undergraduate Award Winners

2017
Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal
Iroquois Trophy
Marauder Scholars
Minerva Canada James Ham Safe Design Award (Honourable Mention) C.Crump, K.El-Ghowanmeh, T.Leung, J.Secker, and H.Temple
2016
Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal
Iroquois Trophy
Marauder Scholars
Minerva Canada James Ham Safe Design Award  
2015
Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Paul Ricciuti
Iroquois Trophy Mitchell Rohrer
Mechanical Contractors Association of America student competition First place winners ($10,000) and first time a Canadian chapter placed in the top four: Paula MacDonald (Mech), Jeff McKay (Mech), Alexandra Pittiglio (Civ), Mitchell Rohrer (Mech), Tanya Tipnis (Mech), Aaron Pettifer (Civ) [more]
Minerva Canada James Ham Safe Design Award Alex Dragojlov, Kyle Stewart, Kevin Mitchell, Osama Siddique, Ben MacNally
Marauder Scholars  
Shimco Scholarship Carmen Bracho
 

2014

Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Semple, Brady
Iroquois Trophy Pinder, Matthew
Minerva Canada James Ham Safe Design Award Josh Cornelius, Stephanie Savoie, Azmil Ridzuan and Famya Mahmud
Marauder Scholars

Baker, Jonathan (Ultimate)
Kaas, Alina (Tennis) (Ontario University Athletics)
Salib, Michael (Tennis) (Ontario University Athletics)
Savoie, Stephanie (Lacrosse) (Ontario University Athletics)
Tibero, Michael (Ultimate)
Vogelzang, Matthew (Swimming) (All-Canadian)

2013

Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Martin, Sean
Iroquois Trophy Aranha, Richard
Minerva Canada James Ham Safe Design Award Prasadh Annalingam and Gregory DeTina
Valedictorian Aranha, Richard

2012

Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Eastwood, Kyle
Iroquois Trophy Phillips, Vianna
Marauder Scholars

Baker, Jonathan (Ultimate)
Maclean, Mathew (Rugby) (Ontario University Athletics)
McDonald, Michael (Swimming) (All-Canadian)
Phillips, Vianna (Ultimate)
Savoie, Stephanie (Lacrosse) (Ontario University Athletics)
Vogelzang, Matthew (Swimming) (All-Canadian)

2011

Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Mahaljevic, Mark
Iroquois Trophy Gregus, Bradley
Marauder Scholars

Campagnolo, Katie (Golf) (Ontario University Athletics)
Ho, Derek (Ultimate Frisbee)
Kung Lim, Siew (Water Polo) (Ontario University Athletics)
Maclean, Mathew (Rugby) (Ontario University Athletics)
McDonald, Michael (Swimming) (All-Canadian)
Vogelzang, Matthew (Swimming) (All-Canadian)

2010

The 2010 Chancellor's Gold Medal Mahaljevic, Mark
Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Huang, Yong
Iroquois Trophy Prevost, Glen
Marauder Scholars

Campagnolo, Katie (Golf)
Maclean, Mathew (Rowing)
McDonald, Michael (Swimming)
Miersch, Ian (Baseball)

2009

Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Lambert, Ambert
Iroquois Trophy Kettel, K. Lindsey
Marauder Scholars

Fink, Jacob (Ultimate)
Hutten, Geoffrey (Track & Field)
Lim, Siew Kung (Water Polo)
McDonald, Michael (Swimming)
Phillips, Vianna (Ultimate)
Shohayeb, Ahmed (Squash)

2008
The 2008 Chancellor's Gold Medal Lambert, Andrew
Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Van Eerde, Trevor
Iroquois Trophy Sannuto, Patricia
Marauder Scholars Brown, SuzAnne (Cross Country, Track)
Fink, Jacob (Ultimate)
Lim, Siew Kung (Water Polo)
MacLean, Lindsay (Synchro Swim)
Miersch, Ian (Baseball)
Wilkin, Christopher (Ultimate)
2007
Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Malowany, Brian
Iroquois Trophy Mitchell, Theodore
2006
Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Hess, Samantha
Iroquois Trophy Vanderhorst, Aaron
2005
Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Menzies, Ian
Iroquois Trophy Glawdel, Thomas
2004
Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Anderson, David C.
Iroquois Trophy Woods, Julie B.
2003
Canadian Society for Mechanical Engineering Gold Medal Nzczynski, Erik C.
Iroquois Trophy Sindrey, Russell W.
2002
Iroquois Trophy Jonkers, Jennifer
2001
Iroquois Trophy Winters, Christopher
2000
Iroquois Trophy Ford, Steven
1999
Iroquois Trophy
Worsely, Leaf M.
1998
Iroquois Trophy McGaughey, Alan